Bookmark and Share

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is important to us. We value your trust in us and handle personal information with care.
We will always follow the directives of the Portuguese personal data protection law nr. 67/98, dated in 26 of October. – Law nr. 67/98.

You must agree to this privacy policy, in order to use our website.

Personal Data
When you supply any personal information to our website (e.g. for doing a reservation) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use those data.
During the course of any visit to our website, a short text file called a ‘cookie’, is downloaded to your computer. A cookie is a small amount of data sent to your browser from a website’s computer and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Information supplied by cookies can help us to provide you with a better online user experience and assist us to analyse the profile and of our visitors, as well as to improve our content, navigation, layout and performance of the website, always in order to provide a better service to our costumers. We use cookies to check how many visits we have.
Cookies record information about your online preferences. Users have the opportunity to set their computers to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time.
Only Algarve Resort Transfers will have access to your personal data.

We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information or a list of our customers to third parties.
When we use third parties to assist us in processing your personal information, we require that they comply with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Review and Correction
You may update and/or edit your personal data in our database. In order to do this, please e-mail us at info@algarveresorttransfers.com asking for the desired correction.

Ways to contact with the client
When you make a reservation with us, a confirmation e-mail will be sent to you. This document will be necessary. Please keep it with you.

Third Party Links
To improve our service, we may include in our website links to third party sites that may be relevant for our clients. Algarve resort Transfers cannot be held responsible for these websites Privacy Policies.

Privacy Policy Modifications
When we make any material change to this Privacy Policy, we will inform you by posting a notice on this page.

Comments and Questions
If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our Privacy Policy, you may contact us at:

Algarve Resort Transfers
Mobile Phone: 00 351 910 361 992
E-mail: info@algarveresorttransfers.com

Testimonials

"Hi Guys
Thanks for the transfers, your service was spot-on. Definately recommend you and will use you again."

Andy, N.Ireland